Beneficiaries

 

DETAILS OF BENEFICIARIES

Name of the Scheme : PROJECT FOR ANKUR SPECIAL SCHOOL
Name of the Organisation : "Ankur " Korba
Name & Address of the Organisation : Ankur Specail School for Mentally Retarded Children Behind Abedkar Bhavan, SECL, Mudapar Korba (C.G.)
Year : 2016-17
   

LIST OF THE STUDENT (SPECIAL SCHOOL)

S.No. Name of the Beneficaries Father's/Mothers
Name
Date of Birth Sex Category Address    Type of Severity of % Disability Entry in Institution Completed Year of Institution Remarks Class
1 Hemant Dewangan Mr. Hrish Dewangan 6 Yrs
15.06.2010
M Gen Mahamaya Auto Engeeniyaring Plot no. 5 T.P. Nagar Korba (C.G.) Severe
C.P.+ MR 80%
2.07.2014 2 Yrs 4 Month Training in ADL Care Group
2 Harlin Kour Mr. Malkit Singh Kour 6 Yrs.
10.07.10
F Gen Katghora, Korba Severe
C.P. 80%
10.08.11 5 Yrs 7Month Therapy
Training in ADL
Care Group
3 Ku. Divya Yadav  Mr. Ram Kumar
Yadav
7 Year
19.05.2009
F Gen Budhwari Bazzar Ganesh Pandal, Korba Severe
C.P. 80%
15.07.2009 7 Years Training of ADL
O.T.P.T.
Care Group
Home Based
4 Parphul Singh Mr. Indarpal Singh 8 Yrs.
16.05.08
M Gen Darri, Balgi, Korba Moderate
MR, Autism 45%
05.03.12 4 Yrs Training in ADL Primary
5 Adarsh Mishara Mr Veredva Mishra 8 Yes
18.07.2008
M Gen Ward -13 patheripara korba Severe
M.R 70%
17.8.2012 4 Yrs 11 Month Training in ADL Care Group
6 Sanjana Kumari Shri Soman Sahu 9 Year 5.09.07 F Gen Budhwari Bazzar, Korba Severe
C.P. 60%
3.08.09 7 Year 8 Month  Training of ADL
O.T.P.T.
Care Group
7 Aryan Sharma Mr. Y.K. Sharma 9 Yrs
04.10.2007
M Gen Q.No. 21/SEC III / Type A, Balco, Korba Mild
MR 40%
03.04.11 5 Yrs Training in ADL Care Group
8 Krish Ramani Mr. Sanjay Ramani 10 Years
23/11/2006        
M Gen Irpa Road, Korba Moderate
MR, Autism 45%
07 02 2010 6 Yrs Training of ADL
Sensery Therapy
Care Group
9 Priya Updhay Mr. Manoj Upadhya 10 Yrs
25.07.2006
F Gen H.N.- 189 Painka Mohalla Mudapar Ward Mo. - 19 Mild
M.R. 40%
19.04.2013 3 Year
2 Month
F.A. Primary
10 Monish Rathore  Mr. Anil Rathore 9 Year M Gen Budhwari Bazzar, Korba Moderate
C.P. 49%
5.07.09 7 Year 9 Month Training of ADL
O.T.P.T.
Care Group
11 Ayush Chandra  Mr. Vijay Chandra 10 Year M Gen Chandra Tent House Korba  Moderate
C.P. 45%
5.08.09 7 Year
8 Month 
Training of ADL
O.T.P.T.
Care Group
12 Radhika Hirawat Mr. Tarun Hirawat 10 Yrs.
11.08.2006
F Gen Purani Basti Durpa Road Korba (C.G.)  Moderate
MR 50%
1.07.2014 2 Yrs Pre Vocational
Traing
Secondery
13 Neha Rathore Mr. Ramesh Rathore 10 Year F Gen Dondipara Korba Moderate
C.P. 45%
10.09.09 7 Year 7 Month  Training of ADL
O.T.P.T.
Care Group 
14 Bhanu Pratap Shrivas Mr.Jeevan prakash Shrivas 7 Yrs
26.6.2009
M Gen DR. Dhruv banarjee tranport nager  Moderate
M.D 80%
3.5.2013 3 Yrs Training in ADL Care Group
15 Atharv sukla Mr Dinesh sukla  12 Yes
28.5.2004
M Gen Purani basti kailash pan tela korba Mild
M.R. 40%
11.7.2012 4 Yrs 10 Month ADL Secondery
16 Yogesh Das Mr Makhan das 13 Yrs
15.4.2003
M Gen Aara Machine, ward no-15 Korba Severe
M.R. 70%
6.7.2010 6 Yrs ADL Secondery
17 Khwahish Sonwani Mr. Mahasingh Sonwani 12 Yrs
1.8.2004
M Gen 15-Block jharnapara korba Moderate
M.R 50%
6.8.2012  4 Yrs
7 Month
F.A. Secondery
18 Sanu Kumar Mr. Mrigank Kumar 11 Yrs
23.05.2005
M Gen MIG - I 99, M.P. Nagar Moderate
Autism 50%
7.08.2013 3 Year F.A. + ADL Primary
19 Pranshu Agrawal Mr. Sanjay Agrawal 11 Yrs
24.12.2005
M Gen S.K. Metal Manroad Katghore Mild
Autism 45%
12.11.13 3 Year F.A. + ADL Primary
20 Nageshwari Yadav  Shri Mana Lal
Yadav 
15 Year  F Gen Tap/T-20 Q.No.-10 Manikpur Korba (C.G.) Severe
MR 70%
27.01.10 6 Year 4 Month Training of ADL
O.T.P.T.
Primary I
21 Yashpal Singh  Mr.Devendra Kumar Singh 13 Year M Gen NF - 114 CSEB Colony Pattarri Para Korba Dow'n Sundrome Modret M.R. 50% 12.07.06 10 Years 10 Month F.A.
Pre Vocational 
Secondery
22 Udhav patal Mr shanker prasad patel  12 Yrs
20.8.2004
M Gen Ward 01 patel para korba Severe
M.D 80%
4.9.2012 4 Yrs 8 Month Training in ADL Care Group
23 Sandhya Kumari Kewat Mr.Sukhee Ram Kewat 12 Yrs. 24.06.04 F Gen Parshabhata Balco, Korba Moderate
MR 50%
08.07.2011 5 Yrs 8 Month Training in ADL Care Group
24 Aniket Sahu Mr. Sant Ram
Sahu
12 Yrs
17.02.2004
M Gen Near Post Office Sarvamangla Nagar Durpa Road, Korba Moderate
C.P. + MR 80%
3.07.08 6 Year 9 Month Training of ADL
O.T.P.T.
Care Group
25 Rajnandani Sahu Mr. Raju Sahu 14 Yrs.
17.07.2002
F Gen Gupta Galli Sanjay Nagar Korba (C.G.) Moderate
MR 50%
19.11.2012 4 Yrs. Pre Vocational
Traing
Secondery
26 Lokesh kumar Chandravanshi MR.Narendra Chandravanshi 14 Yrs
7.7.2002
Gen Shri GUHA SINGH KANWAR I.T.I. RAMPUR KORBA Mild
M.R. DOWN SIGN 40%
7.8.2012 4 Yrs 11 Month F.A. Secondery
27 Gourav Chandra Mr. Nilmani Chandra 15 Yrs.
18.04.2001
M Gen Ratagar Basti Bajrang Chowak, Korba (C.G.) Moderate
C.P. 60%
12.08.2013 3 Yrs  Pre Vocational
Traing
Secondery
28 Kashish Budhwani Mr. Manoj Budhwani 15 Yrs.
28.04.2001
F Gen Near Gurudwara Sindhi Colony Korba (C.G.)  Moderate
MR 50%
13.07.2011 5 Yrs Pre Vocational
Traing
Secondery
29 Swapnil Yadav Mr. Kanhiya Yadav 15 Yrs.
6.12.2001
M Gen Q.No. F 16/15 Balco Nagar Korba (C.G.) Moderate
Autism 75%
8.07.2014 2 Year Vocational
Traing
Secondery
30 Rahul Dewangan Shri Ram Dev Dewangan 15 Year
19.09.2001
M Gen Purani Basti Near Lovely Care School Korba Moderate
C.P. 60%
6.07.09 7 Years  Training of ADL  Care Group
31 Aman Kumar Patel Mr. Balu Ram Patel 16 Yrs. 28.03.2000 M Gen Bhilai Khurd Q.N.- M/175Pamphouse SECL, Korba Mild
MR Dow'n Sundrome 50%
12.09.2011 5 Yrs 6 Month F.A.
Pre Vocational 
Secondery
32 Pooja Sahu Mr. Sant Ram
Sahu
16 Year F Gen Near Post Office Sarvamangla Nagar Durpa Road, Korba Moderate
C.P. + MR 80%
3.07.08 8 Years
9 Month
Training of ADL
O.T.P.T.
Care Group 
33 Suryadeep Singh Mr. Narayan Singh 16 Yrs
7.04.2000
M Gen Q.No.-37, Manikpur Colony S.E.C.L. Korba  Moderate
M.R. 45%
17.07.2014 2 Year
7 Month
Pre Vocational
Traing
Secondery
34 Abhay Soni M. L. Soni 17 Year
06.07.99
M Gen GTR 60/3 New Railway Colony Korba  Severe
C.P. & M.R. 70%
15.09.06 10 Years 8 Month Training of ADL
O.T.P.T.
Primary II 
35 Varun Sahu Late Shri Nand Kishore Sahu 17 Year M Gen Usha Nagar, Ameriya Para, Korba Moderate
MR 50%
11.07.05 11 Years 10 Month Training of ADL R.A. Secondery
36 Ankita Jaysawal Late Bhupat Kumar Jaysawal 17 Yrs.
23.10.1999
F Gen Q.N. D-85, Subhas Block Korba (C.G.)  Moderate
C.P. & M.R.
50%
16.06.2015 1 Year
3 Month
Vocational
Traing
Secondery II
37 Akansha Goyal Mr. Satish goyal 15 Yrs.
5.11.2001
F Gen Sitamani Lions School Korba (C.G.) Moderate
C.P. & M.R.
50%
29.06.2015 1 Year
3 Month
Vocational
Traing
Secondery II
38 Ayush Goyal Mr. Satish goyal 15 Yrs.
5.11.2001
M Gen Sitamani Lions School Korba (C.G.) Severe Autisim
Hyper active M.R. 70%
29.06.2015 1 Year
3 Month
Training in ADL Care Group
39 Mayank Das Mr. Premu Das  11 Yrs
02.01.2005
M Gen Amaraya Para Korba (C.G.) Moderate
Autism 75%
29.06.2015 1 Year
3 Month
Training in ADL Care Group
40 Divyanshu Kewart Mr. Kundal Ram Kewart 12 Yrs.
25.06.2016
M Gen Bajrang Chowk, Belgri Basti, Parsabhata Balco, Korba (C.G.) Mild
MR Dow'n Sundrome 50%
25.06.2016 New Addmission  New Addmission  Secondery
41 Deepak Sahu Mr. Santosh Sahu 9 Yrs.
7.05.2007
M Gen Near Amrit Hotel Sitamani, Korba (C.G.) Moderate
C.P. + M.R.
50%
25.06.2016 New Addmission  New Addmission  Primary
42 Thomson Patel Mr. Deendayal Patel 12 Yrs.
9.09.2004
M Gen Uday Book Centre  Moderate
MR 50%
7.07.2016 New Addmission  New Addmission  Secondery
43 Komal Mahant Mr. Roshan Mahant 7 Yrs.
1.04.2009
F Gen 36, Valmiki Awas, RSS Nagar, Korba (C.G.) Moderate
C.P. + M.R.
50%
13.07.2016 New Addmission  New Addmission  Primary
44 Nikhil Das  Mr. Kirtan Das 10 Yrs.
2.02.2005
M Gen Near Nardho Chowk Mudapar, Korba Mild
C.P.
70%
13.07.2016 New Addmission  New Addmission  Secondery
45 Kumkum Patel Mr. Dinbandhu Patel 7 Yrs. F Gen Balji Trauma Centre Govt. Hospital, Korba (C.G.) Mild
M.R.
60%
7.07.2016 New Addmission  New Addmission  Primary
46 Dipanshu Kanwar Mr. Jailal Singh Kanwar 5 Yrs.
10.01.2011
M Gen Vill- Ponsara P.O. Banki Mongra (C.G.) Moderate
M.R.
50%
1.07.2016 New Addmission  New Addmission  Pre Primary
47 Ashutosh Pandey Shri H.P. Pandey 13 Year M Gen Qr. SF. 942, Opp Dandekar
Nursing, CSEB Colony Korba
Mild
Autistic 50%
2.07.07 6 Year 9 Month  Training of ADL &
Secondery integration
Secondery
48 Amit Singh Mr.R.Singh 13 Yrs
09.04.03
M Gen New MD 864Deepka Colony Gevra Mild
MR 40%
19.02.06 10 Yrs Pre Vocational
Traing
Secondery
49 Aditya Nishad MR. Rajkumar Nishad 13 Yrs
04.04.2003
M ST Q.No. M/232 Urja Nagar Gevra Severe
MR 70%
16.07.2010 6 Yrs Training in ADL Primary I
50 Samuel Joseph Mr. Barnard Joseph 10 years
26/12/2006      
M ST Aara Machine, Budhwari, Korba Severe
C.P. 75%
09 08 2010 6 Yrs Training of ADL
O.T.P.T.
Care Group
51 Anshu Sumer Mr. Shashikant Sumer 9 Yrs
20.04.2007
M ST 371, Rani Road Dhanwas Para Ward No- 04 Korba Severe Autisim
Hyper active M.R. 70%
24.04.2013 3 Year F.A. + ADL Primary
52 Lalita Uraw Mr. Mohit Uraw 20 Year
22.07.1996
F ST Belgari Basti Parsha Bhata Balco Nagar Korba (C.G.) MR Mild
70%
10.07.2013 3 Yrs Vocational
Traing
Secondery II
53 Astier Gardia Mr Mashicharan Gardia 10 Yrs
1.7.2006
M SC Ward no-01 mission compound korba Mild M.R
Downs Syndrom 40%
20.4.2013 3 Year Training in ADL Primary I
54 N. Rahul Mr.Shronatha 15 Year
20.05.2001
M SC EWS - Shivaji Nagar,
Korba
Moderate M.R.,
Autistic 45%
23.06.2008 8 Years  Pre Vocational Trg. Pre Vocational 
55 Dushyant Jagade Mr. Achhelal Jagade 10 Years
15.07.2006        
M SC Krishna Nagar, Ward- II, Bhagat Singh Colony, Korba Severe
C.P. 70%
08 05 2010 6 Yrs Training of ADL
O.T.P.T.
Care Group
56 Sompal Mr. Manoranjan Lal  11 Year M SC Ara Mashin Mohhalla Budhwari Severe
C.P. 70%
17.08.09 7 Years  Training of ADL  Care Group
57 Chitresh Kumar  Mr.Vijay Kumar 11 Yrs M SC M-168 Urja Nagar Gevra Moderate
CP +MR 45%
21.01.06 10 Yrs Therapy +ADL Primary I
58 Rahul Kumar Baghel Mr. Santi Ram 13 Yrs
2.05.2003
M SC Vill- Rani Pur, Post- Noonbirrah, Pali Moderate
MR 48%
05.01.2007 9 Yrs Training in ADL Primary
59 Shesh Kumar Padwar Mr. Anil Padwar 11 Yrs
21.09.2005
M SC Qut. No.- 78/7A Balco Township, Balco Korba Mild
MR 40%
8.08.2013 3 Year F.A. Secondery
60 Deepak Kamlesh Mr. Anil Kamlesh 11 Yrs
18.09.2005
M SC Parshabhata Balco, Korba Moderate
M.R. 50%
8.06.2013 3 Year F.A. Care Group
61 Payal Jangade Mr. Lalit Kumar Jangade 11 Yrs
09.08.05
F SC Guru Ghasidas Jaistanbh Chowk, Bhadarapara Ward No.- 26 Balco, Korba Severe
CP 75%
15.07.2013 3 Year Training in ADL Care Group
62 Pratik Nag Mr. Prabhu Sahay Nag 4 Yrs 10 Month
25.08.2011
M SC MIG-97, Ravishanker Nagar, Korba MR Mild Downs Syndrome 70% 8.04.2016 4 Month Training in ADL Primary 
63 Abhishek Kumar Mr. Nakul Mandal 8 Yrs.
24.10.2008
M SC Prem Nagar Kusmunda (C.G.) Moderate
MR
50%
7.07.2016 New Addmission  New Addmission  Pre Primary
64 Ravi Kumar Sarthi Mr. Vijay Prakash Sarthi 12 Year 09.07.04 M SC Bank Colony Korba (C.G.) Moderate
CP + MR 45%
07.07.09 7 Year10 Month  Training of ADL
O.T.P.T.
Care Group